Privacy statement

Flowcomm Projects & Service BV, with its registered office and office in (8472 BD) Wolvega, at 13 Zeeweegbree, is a total supplier for optimized hygienic production processes. Top-class engineering, quality process equipment and service. All under one roof. (Chamber of Commerce number: 73667803). Flowcomm Projects & Service BV has a website on which the components described above are displayed. This privacy statement applies to all parts mentioned. Much of the company and/or personal data of users of the services and also the supplier data managed by Flowcomm Projects & Service BV are stored and managed by the internal ICT department. Flowcomm Projects & Service BV adheres to the General Data Protection Regulation and other European privacy laws and regulations.

Recording and processing of personal data

When you use one of the services of Flowcomm Projects & Service BV, your company and/or personal data will be processed. This is done in different ways, for different purposes and Flowcomm Projects & Service BV maintains a retention period of at least 7 years. In the following, 'data' also includes company and/or personal data. See below which category applies to you:

Are you an online visitor of the website www.fcps.nl

When you visit our websites, you provide data to Flowcomm Projects & Service BV without you possibly being aware of it. This concerns, for example, device data such as a unique device ID, the version of the operating system and settings of the device that you use to access a service of Flowcomm Projects & Service BV. But also usage data about the services you use, including the time, duration of use and the content of the service. In addition, insofar as these are passed on to Flowcomm Projects & Service BV, location data from your mobile device or data derived from your IP address is also used. If you send an e-mail via the website, this e-mail will be stored for at least 7 years.

Are you a supplier at or from Flowcomm Projects & Service BV

Flowcomm Projects & Service BV uses the information you provide (including company name, location details, Chamber of Commerce number, VAT number, telephone number, contact person, e-mail address, bank account number, administrative data, orders, purchases, website data, agreement) to to implement the agreement(s) concluded with you. Your data will be kept for at least seven years after the end of the agreement.

Are you a business customer of Flowcomm Projects & Service BV

Flowcomm Projects & Service BV uses the information you provide (including consent form, personal/company details, telephone details, Chamber of Commerce number, VAT number, legal form, gender, birthday, e-mail address, IBAN, financial order and payment details). to implement a composite agreement. Your data will be kept for at least 7 years.

Are you an employee of Flowcomm Projects & Service BV

Flowcomm Projects & Service BV uses the information you provide (including name and address details, telephone number, e-mail, date of birth, IBAN number, marital status, diplomas and certificates, confidentiality form and various other data) to implement the you concluded an employment contract. Your data will be kept for at least 7 years after the end of this agreement.

Basis for data processing

We may only lawfully process your personal data if we do so on a legal basis. We process your personal data because this is necessary for the execution of the agreement between you and us, as laid down in Article 6 paragraph 1 sub b of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). In addition, we may process your personal data for another legitimate interest, such as informing our customers about current events or changes in our services. This basis is laid down in Article 6 paragraph 1 sub f of the GDPR.

Special personal data

The Flowcomm Projects & Service BV website and services do not intend to collect data about visitors younger than 16 years of age. However, Flowcomm Projects & Service BV cannot check whether a visitor is 16 years of age or older. If you are convinced that Flowcomm Projects & Service BV has collected personal information about a minor without parental consent, please contact privacy@fcps.nl so that this information can be removed.

Security data

Flowcomm Projects & Service BV uses extensive security procedures to protect the processed data, among other things to prevent unauthorized access to this data. Your company and/or personal data is stored on secure disks and in the Cloud. In particular, we take the following measures:

Access to personal data is protected with a username and password;

After receipt, the data is stored in a separate, shielded and secured system;

We take physical measures (sound locks and hinges, electronic security) to protect access to the systems in which personal data are stored;

We use secure connections (Secure Sockets Layer or SSL) that protect all information between you and our website when you enter personal data;

We keep logs of all requests for company and/or personal data;

Various powers have been designated within Flowcomm Projects & Service BV so that only the management and Personal Data Officer can access the company and personal data;

Digital backups are made. These are very well secured (username + password + two-step verification);

We have processing agreements with our external partner(s).

If there are indications of abuse, please contact us via privacy@fcps.nl.

confidentiality

Everyone who works within Flowcomm Projects & Service BV and therefore has access to personal data, is obliged to keep this Personal Data confidential. For the Processing of special Personal Data, everyone who processes them has a duty of confidentiality. This arises from the profession or from the employment contract of the person concerned.

Processing Register

Flowcomm Projects & Service BV keeps a joint register of the processing activities that take place under its responsibility. This register contains the following information:

The name and contact details of the Controller and, if applicable, of the data protection officer;

The processing purposes;

The categories of data to which the Processing relates;

De categorieën van ontvangers aan wie Persoonsgegevens worden verstrekt;

If possible, the intended period within which the Personal Data must be erased; If possible, a description of the technical and organizational measures taken.

use of cookies

The Flowcomm Projects & Service BV website uses cookies when offering their products and/or services. More information about the use of cookies and similar technologies can be found below.

Websites use handy and useful techniques that increase the ease of use and that make the site as interesting as possible for every visitor. The best-known examples of these types of techniques are cookies and scripts (hereinafter collectively referred to as “cookies”).

Cookies may be used by website owners or by third parties communicating through the website you are visiting. The use of cookies is safe. No personal information, such as a telephone number or an e-mail address, can be derived from cookies. As a result, cookies cannot be used for e-mail and telemarketing campaigns. We think it is very important that you know which cookies our website uses and for what purposes they are used.

We would like to guarantee both your privacy and the user-friendliness of our website as much as possible.

Below you can read more about the cookies that are used by and via our website and for what purposes.

  • Functional
  • Analytics
  • Other
  • Browser settings

Cookies that ensure that the website functions properly

Our website uses cookies for:

  • Saving preferences, such as language, location, desired number of search results to be displayed, etc.
  • Reading your browser settings to optimally display our website on your screen

Cookies with which we can measure the use of the website

In order to determine which parts of the website are most interesting for our visitors, we continuously try to measure, among other things using third-party software, how many visitors come to our website and what is viewed the most. We use cookies for this. Statistics are made of the information we collect in this way. These statistics give us insight into how often our web page is visited, where exactly visitors spend the most time, and so on. This enables us to make the structure, navigation and content of the website as user-friendly as possible for you. We do not trace the statistics and other reports to persons. We use cookies for:

  • Keeping track of the number of visitors to our web pages;
  • Tracking the length of time each visitor spends on our web pages;
  • Determining the order in which a visitor visits the different pages of our website;
  • Assessing which parts of our site need updating;
  • Optimizing the website.

Other/unforeseen cookies

Due to the way the internet and websites work, we may not always have insight into the cookies that are placed by third parties via our website. This is especially the case if our web pages contain so-called embedded elements; these are texts, documents, pictures or videos that are stored with another party, but that are shown on, in or via our website. If you come across cookies on this website that fall into this category and that we have not mentioned above, please let us know. Or contact the third party directly and ask which cookies they place, what the reason is, what the lifespan of the cookie is and how they have guaranteed your privacy.

Browser settings

If you do not want websites to place cookies on your computer at all, you can adjust your browser settings so that you receive a warning before cookies are placed. You can also adjust the settings in such a way that your browser refuses all cookies or only the cookies from third parties. You can also delete the cookies that have already been placed.

Please note that you must adjust the settings separately for each browser and computer you use. Please be aware that if you do not want cookies, we can no longer guarantee that our website will work properly.

Some features of the site may be lost or you may even be unable to see certain websites at all. How you can adjust your settings differs per browser. If necessary, consult the help function of your browser to go directly to the manual of your browser. If you want to disable cookies from specific parties, you can do so via www.youronlinechoices.eu.

Closing Notes

We will have to adjust these statements from time to time, because, for example, our website or the rules regarding cookies change. We may change the content of the statements and the cookies included in the lists at any time and without prior notice. You can consult this statement for the latest version. If you have any questions and/or comments, please contact privacy@fcps.nl.

third party websites

This statement does not apply to third-party websites that are linked to our service. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend that you read the privacy statement of these websites before using these websites. Flowcomm Projects & Service BV therefore excludes any liability when using third-party websites.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Flowcomm Projects & Service BV does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it, if necessary, for the execution of the (purchase) agreement concluded with the client or to comply with a legal obligation.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. If you have a question or request, you can send an e-mail to privacy@fcps.nl with a copy of your passport or identity card. You may then protect your BSN, date of birth and photo.

Flowcomm Projects & Service BV will in principle respond to a request for inspection or correction within two weeks.

In the event of a request for deletion, Flowcomm Projects & Service BV will delete the relevant personal data as soon as possible, unless and to the extent required by law to retain the relevant personal data or there are other urgent reasons that oppose removal. Flowcomm Projects & Service BV will send you a confirmation message after a request for removal has been made.

If Flowcomm Projects & Service BV has not (partially) deleted the relevant personal data, Flowcomm Projects & Service BV will send you a message explaining why the request could not be (fully) met.

If Flowcomm Projects & Service BV cannot or cannot fully determine to which personal data a request for access, correction or deletion relates, Flowcomm Projects & Service BV can ask you to (further) specify your request. The execution of the request will then be suspended until you have provided the (further) specification.

Changes

Flowcomm Projects & Service BV reserves the right to make changes to the privacy statement. Therefore, regularly check the privacy statement for any changes. This version is from April 28, 2021. The processing of company and personal data is subject to Dutch law. The changes will automatically take effect upon publication.

questions or complaints

If you have any questions or complaints about our privacy policy, please contact Flowcomm Projects & Service BV in Wolvega or send a message to privacy@fcps.nl. The responsible Personal Data Officer is Mylou Rijnberg. In addition, you can contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority if you have a complaint about the use of personal data. You can submit your complaint using the form published on the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority. www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/.

Sustainable working method

Reliable products & services

Service from A to Z


Do you have questions?

Contact our experts

Visit us

Zeeweegbree 13

8472 BD Wolvega



Or mail us

info@fcps.nl

callback request

We'll call you within 1 working day



© 2003 - 2024 - Connecting Processes BV | Branded by BRANDBITS®